Billerica Hockey Association(BHA) is a non-profit youth hockey association open to all Billerica youths eighteen (18) and under.BHA is organized to provide youths with a recreational amateur hockey development program implemented through skill develop

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

BHA Award Display Case

 


2015 - 2016

Valley League AA Central Champs - PeeWee 1 (Coach Mitza)

Valley League AA East National Champs - Squirt 1 (Coach Medeiros)

Tourney in the Woods Champions - PeeWee 1 (Coach Mitza)

March Classic Tournament Champions- Squirt 1 (Coach Medeiros)

 

2014 - 2015

Valley League Champs - Bantam 2 (Coach Cadden)
 


2012 - 2013

Valley League Champs - PeeWee 1 (Coach Aprile)
Valley League Champs  - PeeWee 2 (Coach Cadden)

 


2010 - 2011

Cornucopia Cup Tournament Champs - Bantam 1 (Coach Corcoran)
 



2009 - 2010

District 9, Tier 3 Champs - Midget 2 (Coach Giordano)
Dual State Season Champs - Bantam 3 (Coach Mosca)
Dual State Season Champs & Playoff Champs - PeeWee 1 (Coach Beecher)
Dual State Season Champs & Playoff Champs - Squirt 1 (Coach Barber)
Dual State Playoff Champs - Squirt 2 (Coach Conway)

 

2008 - 2009

Dual State Season & Playoff Champs - Bantam 1 (Coach Corcoran)
Dual State Playoff Champs  - Squirt 3 (Coach Page)

 


2007 - 2008

Dual State Season Champs - Bantam 1 (Coach McLaughlin)
Dual State Season Champs - Bantam 2 (Coach Clericuzio)
Dual State Season Champs - Bantam 4 (Coach Cole)

 


2006 - 2007

Dual State Playoff Champs - Mite 1
Hallenborg Tournament Champion - Mite 1
Holyname & Hallenborg Tournament Champion - Mite 2
Hallenborg Tournament Champion - Mite 3

 


2005 - 2006

Hallenborg & Valley League Champion - Mite 1
Valley League Champion - Mite 3
Mite Madness & Hallenborg Tournament Champion - Mite 4
Dual State Season & Playoff Champs - Mite 4

 

2004 - 2005

Dual State Season Champs - PeeWee A
Holyname Tournament Champion - Squirt A
Laker & Watertown Tournament Champion - Squirt D
Dual State Season & Playoff Champs - Squirt D
Holyname and Northstar Tournament Champion - Mite A
Hallenborg Tournament & Valley League Champion - Mite B
Hallenborg Tournament & Valley League Champion - Mite C
Mite Madness & Hallenborg Tournament Champion - Mite D